You are here: Home:

Directors

School Director Phone Fax
Albert Hill MS Micah Lee, band 780-6107  
  Justin Brown, strings    
Armstrong HS Than Van, band 780-4017 780-4538
Atlee HS Richard Paul Rozecki, Jr., band 723-2126 723-2131
  Melissa Jones, strings    
Binford MS Adrienne Nelson, band 780-6231  
  Andrea Burke, orch    
Brookland MS Jessica Isemann, band 261-5000 261-5003
  Christie-Jo Adams, strings    
Boushall MS Brian Lawson, band    
  Eve Minter, strings    
Central HS Doug Sutton, band 785-6102  
Chandler MS Mr. Anderson, band 780-4332 780-4423
  Thomas Shaw, orch    
Charles City, MS Bruce Person, band 829-9249 829-2644
Charles City, HS Justin Brown , band    
Chickahominy MS Dawn Stegall, band 730-8240 730-8653
  Melissa Jones, orch    
Collegiate School Bryan Hooten, band 740-7077 741-9797
  Helen Coulson, orch    
  Mike Boyd    
Deep Run HS Jimmy Pennington, band 364-8000 364-0887
  William Raposo, orch    
Douglas Freeman HS Rob Blankenship, band 282-5460 673-3713
  Rob Blankenship, strings    
Elkhardt MS Reginald Bassette, band 745-3600 674-5518
Elko MS Frank Chlorie, band    
  Eve Minter, orch    
Fairfield MS Kimberly Storrs, band 328-4020  
  Tiffany Cook, orch
fax
328-4031
Franklin Military Academy David Corey, band    
George H. Moody MS Steve Smith, band 261-5015  
  Matt Wilson, orch    
George Wythe HS Nathaniel Boyd, band 780-5037 780-5043
Glen Allen Allen Hall, band    
Hamilton-Holmes MS Calvin Sorrell, band 769-3434 769-4520
Hanover HS Kate McConchie, band 723-3757  
  Lucretia Davis, orch    
Henderson MS Dominique Reynolds, band 780-8288 780-8019
  Andrea Roberts, orch    
Henrico HS Hosea Brower, band and orch 228-2700 228-2715
Hermitage HS John Sarvay, band    
Highland Springs HS Davon Yonkers, band 737-8111 328-4013
Holman MS Danielle Yonkers, band    
  Lizzie Williamson, strings    
Huguenot High Andrew Miles 320-7967 320-3614
Hungary Creek MS Todd Tinsley, band
527-2640 fax:
527-2642
J.R. Tucker High Frank Sampson, band 270-7022 527-4611
John Marshall HS Dominique Reynolds, band    
John Rolfe MS   648-8486  
King William High Calvin Sorrell, band 769-2708 769-2430
L.D. Wilder MS John Scott    
Lee-Davis High Austin Nichols, band 723-2234 730-7344
  Maureen Hawley, orch    
Liberty MS Gregg Etheridge, band 752-6020 798-1997
  Brent Idleman, orch    
Lucille M. Brown MS Micah Lee, band 319-3013 319-3009
Maggie Walker Governor's School Karl von Klein, band    
Mills E. Godwin High Leon Auman, band 750-2600 750-2611
  William Raposo, orch    
Martin Luther King MS Than Van, band 780-8011 780-5590
Moody MS Steve Smith, band    
New Kent County High Joseph Williams 966-9671 966-2773
New Kent MS Olivia Stansbury, band 966-9655 966-2761
Oak Knoll MS Richard Huggins, band 365-4758 365-4741
  Lucretia Davis, orch    
Open High      
Our Lady of Lourdes/St. Benedict/St. Mary/St. Bridget Don Crafton, band    
Patrick Henry High Amanda Peters, band 365-8000 365-8027
  Brent Idleman, orch    
Pocohantas MS Matt Bruins, band 364-0830 364-0848
  Jennifer May, orch    
Quioccasin MS Duane Costen, band 750-2630 750-2629
  Maureen Wisenewski, strings    
Richmond Community Gregory McCallum, band 285-1015  
Short Pump MS Bruce Swartz, band 360-0800  
  Jenny May , orch    
St. Catherine's School   288-2804  
St. Christopher's School   282-3185 285-3914
St. Gertrude School Lisa Fusco, band 358-9114  
Stonewall Jackson MS David Chung, band 730-3307 730-3231
  Maureen Hawley, orch    
The Seward School John McAlister , band    
Thomas C. Boushall MS   780-5016 780-5619
Thomas Jefferson HS Eric Cousins 780-6028  
Thompson MS Reginald Bassett, band 272-7554  
  Hannon Lane, orch    
Trinity Episcopal Brian Rollins, band 272-5864 272-4652
Tuckahoe MS Kirkland Jackson, band 673-3720 673-3731
  Jennifer Johnson, strings    
Va Randolph Veronica Jackson, orch    
Varina HS

Chris Moseley, band

226-8700 226-8706
Veritas School Lilli Benko, orch 272-9517  
  Heidi Thermond, band    
West Point HS Justin Camacho, band 843-3630 843-3406
Wilder MS John Scott, band 515-1100 937-0275